Archives
Categories

Archive for the ‘Admissions’ Category

Schedule for HSSC 2018-20

Admission Open From: Monday, 2nd July 2018
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Monday, 30th July 2018

at 1:00 p.m.

1st Merit List: Wednesday, 1st August 2018

at 1:00 p.m.

Last date for the submission of fee and admission documents: Monday, 6th August 2018

9:00 am to 12:00 noon

2nd Merit List: Wednesday, 8th August 2018

at 1:00 p.m.

Last date for the submission of fee and admission documents: Friday, 10th August 2018

9:00 am to 12:00 noon

Orientation: Monday, 13th August 2018

at 9:00 am

Classes will commence from: Wednesday, 15th August 2018
  • Admission in the following groups are being offered:
    • Pre-Medical:
      • Physics, Chemistry, Biology
    • Pre-Engineering:
      • Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics
    • Science General Group:
      • Physics, Mathematics, Statistics
      • Mathematics, Economics, Statistics
      • Economics, Mathematics, Computer Science
      • Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science
      • Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science
    • Fee structure:
      Fee Structure: (For New Students) Fee Structure: (For Continue/Old Students of SMA & SMAG Only)
      Admission Fee: Rs. 22,000 Continuation Fee: Waive Off
      Security (Refundable): Rs. 10,000 Security (Refundable): Rs. 10,000
      Monthly Tuition Fee: Rs. 6000 Monthly Tuition Fee: Rs. 6000
      Lab charges (Monthly): Rs. 800 Lab charges (Monthly): Rs. 800
      Examination Fee (Annual): Rs. 1500 Examination Fee (Annual): Rs. 1500
      Student ID Card: Rs. 300 Student ID Card: Rs. 300
      Security (Monthly): Rs. 100  Security (Monthly): Rs. 100 
      Health service (Monthly): Rs. 100 Health service (Monthly): Rs. 100
      Total: Rs. 40,800/- Total: Rs. 18,800/-
      Monthly Tuition Fee for F.Sc Students: Rs. 7000/-
  • HSSC-II (2nd Year Class):

HSSC-II class is commencing on Wednesday, 1st August 2018.

  • ADMISSION IN HSSC-II (2nd Year Class):

Admission to 2nd Year class will be conditional depending on the 1st year result that will be announced by the FBISE.

Admissions Open for A-Levels session 2018-20

  • Lowest fee structure.
  • One of the biggest campuses in twin cities with in door and out door facilities.
  • Food court/canteen.
  • Highest percentage of A grades and acceptance in universities around the world.
  • 100% Concession in Admission fee* for the students of St. Mary’s Academy and St. Mary’s Academy for Girls.
  • Upto 100% Merit Based Scholarship click here to see details
  • Click here to see A-Levels Admission details
  • Registration Forms available from school office between 8:30 am to 12:30 .

 

  • CIE Grades Summary 2017
    SUBJECT A* A B
    ADDITIONAL MATHEMATICS 0% 14% 29%
    BIOLOGY 11% 53% 26%
    BUSINESS STUDIES 0% 0% 33%
    CHEMISTRY 0% 59% 29%
    COMPUTER SCIENCE 36% 36% 7%
    ECONOMICS 0% 33% 0%
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3% 36% 28%
    ISLAMIYAT 14% 26% 26%
    MATHEMATICS (SYLLABUS D) 0% 47% 33%
    PAKISTAN STUDIES 13% 29% 27%
    PHYSICS 6% 63% 22%
    PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS 0% 33% 67%
    RELIGIOUS STUDIES (BK) 0% 22% 22%
    SECOND LANGUAGE URDU 8% 51% 31%
    Overall Summary 8% 42% 27%

Admissions Open for HSSC session 2018-20

  • Lowest fee structure.
  • Affiliated with Federal Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education
  • One of the biggest campuses in twin cities with in door and out door facilities.
  • Food court/canteen.
  • 100% Concession in Admission fee* for the students of St. Mary’s Academy and St. Mary’s Academy for Girls.
  • Upto 100% Merit Based Scholarship click here to see details
  • Registration Forms available from school office between 8:30 am to 12:30 .

DISCIPLINES FOR HSSC-I:

  • Pre-Engineering:
    Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics
  • Pre-Medical:
    Physics, Chemistry, Biology
  • Science General Group:
    Physics, Mathematics, Statistics
    Mathematics, Economics, Statistics
    Economics, Mathematics, Computer Science
    Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science
    Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science

Prep To Class 9 Admissions 2018 (PLAN B)

Admission Open From: Monday, 12th February 2018
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Friday, 23rd February 2018
Entrance Test: 24th February 2018

(8:00 am to 1:00 pm)

Prep to Class 5: 24th February 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

Class 6 to 8: 24th February 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

·        Science

Class 9: 24th February 2018

·        English

·        Maths

·        Physics

26th February 2018

·        Urdu

·        Chemistry

·        Biology/ Computer

Selected Candidate List: 27th February 2018
Last date for the Submission of Fee and Admission Form: 2nd March 2018 by 12:00 noon
Classes will commence from 12th March 2018

(with summer timings)

Entrance Test List Playgroup and Nursery 2018-19

Following students have been selected for Entrance Test
  Class NURSERY        
  Test Date 20-Jan-18        
Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Group Group Time Section Selection
1 MUHAMMAD SAAD HAMAYON HUMAYUN AKBER G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
2 JOSHUA WAQAS WAQAS MASIH G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
3 FARZAIM SHAW CHOHAN NOMAN SHAW CHOHAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
4 WAJEEH UR REHMAN TAUSEEF UR REHAMAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
5 OUN MUHAMMAD RAJA BILAL AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
6 MUHAMMAD SULEMAN DAR-E-ARQAM G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
7 MUHAMMAD MAIRAJ SHAMS UL ARFEEN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
8 EDWIN MESAIHA JAVED JAVED STEPHEN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
9 HANNIEL JAMES TALISH JAMES G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
10 MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN ABBAS TAIMOOR SULTAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
11 KASHAN KAMRAN KAMRAN HAMID G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
12 MIKAEL SUNIL SUNIL SHAHZAD G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
13 ASHBAL MOON MOON MUSHTAQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
14 ZOHAN ARSLAN ARSLAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
15 JEREMIAH SHAKEEL ZAHEER G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
16 RAYAN FAROOQ FAROOQ ANWAR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
17 HABIL SHEHZAD DAVIS G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
18 ZAROON SHAUKAT SHOUKAT SAMUEL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
19 DAIM ASHER ASHER MUSHTAQ G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
20 ASHAN NADEEM NADEEM SALEEM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
21 AARYAN ATIF ATIF IQBAL G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
22 MUHAMMAD MUSA MIR MEHMOOD AHMAD MIR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
23 GHULAM MUSTAFA KHAN IMRAN ALI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
24 RAMISH PETER PETER G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
25 AZLAN GILL JASPER GILL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
26 ASHER SHAHMEER SHAHBAZ RAZA G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
27 ZAROON YASIR YASIR NADEEM G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
28 TAHIB QAISER QAISER RAZA G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
29 URIAH NAEEM NAEEM DANIEL G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
30 DAIM GILL AMIR GILL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
31 MOHAMMAD SALAR REHMAN ABDUL REHMAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
32 M.UBAID IMRAN KHAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
33 YUAAB ANTHONY ROBIN ANTHONY G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
34 DAIM ANJUM ANJUM SOHAIL G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
35 JEREMIAH AMIR AMIR JOESPH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
36 MUHAMMAD BIN ASIF MUHAMMAD ASIF G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
37 ALI HAIDER NAZAKAT HUSSAIN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
38 ASHIYA SOHAIL SOHAIL SADDIQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
39 MUHAMMAD ARHAM QAISER HUSSAIN MALIK G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
40 SYEED RAFAY TAYYAB SYED TAYYAB SHAH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
             
Following students have been selected for Entrance Test
  Class PLAYGROUP        
  Test Date 20-Jan-18        
Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Group Group Time Section Selection
41 DAUD SARFRAZ SARFRAZ MASIH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
42 MUHAMMAD FOUZ UL AZEEM TAYYAB HAMEED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
43 HAAD HAROON HAROON UR RASHEED G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
44 MUSTAFA PASHA JAHANGIR ALI PASHA G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
45 MUHAMMAD YOUSUF MIRZA KHURRAM SALEEM G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
46 OMER AHIL M.AMIR G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
47 AZIEL NASHIR NASHIR JAVED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
48 AREYAN DAWOOD IMRAN KOMAL IMRAN G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
49 MUHAMMAD MUSTAQEEM IQBAL SHERAZ IQBAL G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
50 FARIS AHMED FARHAN NAZIR G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
51 SHOALDIN SHAHID G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
52 KAWISH SAMEER SAMEER YOUNAS G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
53 DAIM KHURRAM MUNAWAR KHURRAM MUNAWAR G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
54 MUHAMMAD RAHIM BIN QASEEM MUHAMMAD QASEEM G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
55 ELIJAH ASIF ASIF MASIH G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-3 SELECTED
56 BURHANUDDIN FAKHRUDDIN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
57 MOHAMMAD YOUSAF M. AYUB G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
58 MUHAMMAD ZAROON MUHAMMAD RAFI G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
59 ARIEL SABESTIAN SUNIL SUNIL SALEEM G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
60 AZIZ ULLAH KHAN KHAK WANI M.WAQAS KHAN G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-4 SELECTED
61 ABDULLAH FAHEEM ABBAS G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
62 MUHAMMAD ASHAR KHATTAK JAMEEL ALAM G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
63 HUZEMA ALI MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN UMAR G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
64 ASHBEEL ASIF ASIF ANWAR G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
65 SAMUEL GILL AMJAD GILL G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
66 ASAD ABBAS ASAD ABBAS G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
67 MUHAMMAD SHAHMIR UD DIN NAFEES UD DIN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
68 MOHAMMAD SHEROZE ALI MUHAMMAD ALI G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
69 REHAB IRFAN IRFAN JAVED G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
70 ARIB QAISAR KHOKHAR QAISAR SALEEM KHOKHAR G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
71 ARSAL AHMAD AWAN ASHER NASEER AWAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
72 UZZIAH SHAROON SHAROON NAZIR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
73 MUHAMMAD ZAKRIYA AMJAD IQBAL G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
74 ADAM CHRIS SUNNY PATRAS G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
75 MUHAMMAD HAMMAD MUHAMMAD KHAWAR G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-3 SELECTED
76 MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN JAMIL AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
77 SAROSH K SAMSON KAMRAN E SAMSON G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
78 MUSA FARRUKH GILL SHAHZAD FARRUKH GILL G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
79 AMOZ DANIEL ZEESHAN YOUNAS PATRAS G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
80 ABNER NOUMAN ANTHONY NOUMAN YOUNAS G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-4 SELECTED
81 ALI FAROOQ MUHAMMAD FAROOQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
82 SHEHROZE KHAN MUSHTAQ KHAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
83 NATHAN COLLIN HOWELL ANIL SHAHAROON HOWELL G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
84 SYED MUHAMMAD HADI ZAIDI MUZAFFAR ABBAS ZAIDI G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
85 ASHER PAUL BHATTI ASIF PAUL G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
86 RYAN RASHID SAMUEL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
87 MUHAMMAD SHAYAN AKBAR MAJID ALI AKBAR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
88 ASHAR SALEEM SALEEM AHMED G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
89 ELIJAH JOSE CREDO YOUSAF YOUNAS G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
90 MUHAMMAD HAIDER ALI ZEESHAN ALI G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
91 BRYAN ROBERT ROBERT SHAHBAZ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
92 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM FAWAD MIRZA FAWAD NAZAR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
93 SHAMEER SHAMOON GILL SHAMOON WILLIAM G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
94 EESA ALI ZESHAN ALI G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
95 MUSA ALI ZESHAN ALI G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-3 SELECTED
96 ETHAN ZERAHIAH SARFRAZ AYUB G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
97 ABDULLAH KHAN SADOZAI MUHAMMAD BILAL KHAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
98 SYED ALI ZAMIN SYED ALI JAFFAR G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
99 ASA AZEEM QAISER AZEEM G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
100 FELIZ EDWIN JOSEPH EDWIN NAVEED JOSEPH G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-4 SELECTED
101 AMMAR YASIR YASIR NADEEM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
102 MUHAMMAD AYAN FAREED UMAR FAREED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
103 AMMAR AHMED AHMED HASAN ASFAQ G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
104 SHAMAAS AHMED RIZWAN MALIK G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
105 WADEE AFNAN ZILL-E-HASSNAIN RAJPUT G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
106 RAJA SAARIM RAJA IMRAN KHAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
107 ABDULLAH SARFRAZ AHMED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
108 MOHAMMAD SULEMAN MALIK ABDUL WAHEED G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
109 AARON AKASH AKASH PERVAIZ G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
110 AYAAN IMTIAZ IMTIAZ MASIH G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
111 EDWARD ETHAN JOHN CARL FRANKUN JOHN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
112 MUHAMMAD ABSAR YASIR YASIR HUSSAIN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
113 AAYAN KASHIF KASHIF SARFRAZ G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED

Prep To Class 9 Admissions 2018

Admission Open From: Monday, 4th December 2017
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Monday, 15th January 2018
Entrance Test: 19th & 20th January 2018

(9:00 am to 1:00 pm)

Prep to Class 5: 20th January 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

Class 6 to 8: 20th January 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

·        Science

Class 9: 19th January 2018

·        English

·        Maths

·        Physics

20th January 2018

·        Urdu

·        Chemistry

·        Biology/ Computer

Selected Candidate List: Saturday, 27th January 2018
Last date for the Submission of Fee and Admission Form: Monday, 12th February 2018
New Academic Year Monday, 12th March 2018

Playgroup And Nursery Admissions 2018

Admission Open From: Monday, 4th December 2017
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Monday, 15th January 2018
Display of List of Eligible Candidates: Wednesday, 17th January 2018
Entrance Test: Saturday, 20th January 2018
Interview of Playgroup: Friday, 26th January 2018 & Saturday, 27th January 2018
Selected Candidate List of Nursery: Wednesday, 31st January 2018
Last date for the Submission of Fee and Admission Form: Monday, 12th February 2018
New Academic Year Monday, 12th March 2018

HSSC Selection list for Session 2017-19

Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Major
1 SAAD ALI HAROON KHURSHID PRE-ENGNEERING
2 MOHAMMAD SHEROZE RAJA ABDUL NAEEM RAJA (LATE) PRE-ENGNEERING
3 AYESHA YOUSAF FARRUKH YOUSAF PRE-MEDICAL
4 MUHAYMIN JAVED JAVED AKHTAR COMPUTER SCIENCE
5 SHAMAIN ANJUM EJAZ ANJUM COMPUTER SCIENCE
6 WAHAB KHAN KHALID KHAN COMPUTER SCIENCE
7 MUHAMMAD RAZA ARIF ARIF MEHMOOD KAMAL PRE-ENGNEERING
8 HURERA WALI KHAN AHSAN WALI KHAN COMPUTER SCIENCE
9 WAJHAT WASEEM WASEEM AHMED COMPUTER SCIENCE
10 MALIK GHULAM MUSTAFA MALIK ZUBAIR KHAN PRE-ENGNEERING
11 MINAHIL SYED SYED SHOAIB AKHTAR PRE-ENGNEERING
12 M.ABDULLAH MUHAMMAD ARSHAD (LATE) COMPUTER SCIENCE
13 SHAYYAN SARWAR FAISAL SHAZAD PRE-ENGNEERING
14 ALI NOOR NOOR HUSSAIN COMPUTER SCIENCE
15 MUZAMMIL AHMED SAJID HUSSAIN COMPUTER SCIENCE
16 ABDUL BASIT SHEIKH MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ COMPUTER SCIENCE
17 MANSOOR ASIF ASIF TAIMUR PRE-ENGNEERING
18 AHMED AKRAM MUHAMMAD FAHIM AKRAM COMPUTER SCIENCE
19 IMRAN MALIK MALIK RAB NAWAZ PRE-ENGNEERING
20 HAMMAD JABBAR KHURRAM JABBAR PRE-ENGNEERING
21 SYED ALI HUSSAIN SHAH SYED FAZAL HUSSAIN SHAH COMPUTER SCIENCE
22 SAMMER ABBAS SHAFIQUE UR REHMAN COMPUTER SCIENCE
23 MUHAMMAD HASHIM SHAMI SAMI NISAR SHAMI PRE-ENGNEERING
24 MUHAMMAD UMAIR KHAN NIAZI NAJEEB ULLAH KHAN NIAZI COMPUTER SCIENCE
25 RAO SHAH ANNS AHMED MUHAMMAD REHAN ABID COMPUTER SCIENCE
26 MUHAMMAD HASSAN ALI GHULAM ALI KHAN PRE-ENGNEERING
27 MUHAMMAD JAMAL NASIR NASIR SAEED KHATAK PRE-MEDICAL
28 MUHAMMAD OMAIR AZEEM HUSSAIN ALAM PRE-ENGNEERING
29 MALIK KAMRAN UL HASSAN MALIK.A. AMJED COMPUTER SCIENCE
30 RAJA MUHAMMAD UZAIR ZIA RAJA ZIA UDDIN PRE-ENGNEERING
31 SHOAIB AKHTAR MUHAMMAD AKHTAR COMPUTER SCIENCE
32 MOHAMMAD HASNAIN PARRAY ADNAN KHALID PARRAY PRE-MEDICAL
33 WALI UR REHMAN AHMAD GULZAR AHMAD COMPUTER SCIENCE
34 MUHAMMAD SHAHZEB RAJA RAJA NADEEM AYUB PRE-ENGNEERING
35 LAIBA NADEEM NADEEM SHAHID PRE-MEDICAL
36 M.ABDULLAH ABID CH ABID HUSSAIN PRE-ENGNEERING
37 MUHAMMAD ABEER AMJAD AMJAD NAZIR BHATTI COMPUTER SCIENCE
38 SHAYAN TARIQ MUHAMMAD TARIQ ALI COMPUTER SCIENCE
39 HASSAAN AHMED KAINI TAHIR AZIZ KAYANI PRE-ENGNEERING
40 ABU BAKAR SAEED MOHAMMAD SAEED PRE-ENGNEERING
41 AAYAN GHAZANFAR KHAN GHAZANFAR KHAN PRE-ENGNEERING
42 SHAYAN TARIQ TARIQ MEHMOOD KHAN PRE-ENGNEERING
43 MUHAMMAD FAISAL SAFEER  HUSSAIN COMPUTER SCIENCE
44 HAFIZ ALI KHUBAIB UMAR NAZIR AHMED KASNA PRE-ENGNEERING
45 SYED UMAR ALI SYED ABID HUSSAIN SHAH PRE-ENGNEERING
46 AHMED ALI IQBAL MUHAMMAD IQBAL COMPUTER SCIENCE
47 FATIMA KAFEEL MUHAMMAD KAFEEL PRE-ENGNEERING
48 SAMEEM ALI ASAD CH ASAD ALI KHAN COMPUTER SCIENCE
49 MUHAMMAD USMAN SHOUKAT ELLAHI PRE-ENGNEERING
50 MUHAMMAD FAEZ NADEEM FAISAL NADEEM PRE-MEDICAL
51 ABISHA ABEER HAMID HUSSAIN NIZAMI PRE-MEDICAL
52 MUHAMMAD RAFFAY KAYANI RAJA SULTAN ASFAND YAR KAYANI PRE-ENGNEERING
53 MUHAMMAD MUQTASID AHMED MUHAMMAD AHMED MUGHAL PRE-ENGNEERING
54 ABDUL BASIT SHEIKH SAMI ASGHAR COMPUTER SCIENCE
55 ABDULLAH ZAMAN MUHAMMAD SAJID SHAKEEL COMPUTER SCIENCE

NOTE:
i. Last date for Payment/collection of admission form: Friday 4th August 2017
ii. Classes will commence on: Tuesday, 15th August 2017
Timings: 7:30 am to 1:30 pm

Admissions Open for A-Levels session 2017-19

Admissions Open for HSSC session 2017-19

DISCIPLINES FOR HSSC-I:

The student will choose one of the following (A), (B), (C) and (D) Groups carrying 60% marks.

(A) Pre-Engineering
Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics
(B) Pre-Medical:
Physics, Chemistry, Biology
(C) Science General Group:
Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science
(D) Humanities Group:
Economics, Statistics, Mathematics
Computer Science, Statistics, Mathematics.
Economics, Computer Science, Mathematics.
Education, Islamic Studies, Computer Science.
Education, Islamic Studies, Urdu Elective/English Elective.
Education, Computer Science, English Elective/Urdu Elective.